Bimbo Bakeries Route for Sale | Phoenix, AZ — $369,000

Asking Price$369,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$865,904

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&ENot Disclosed

Real EstateNot Disclosed

Save1/2

Bimbo Bakeries Route for Sale | Phoenix, AZ — $369,000

Asking Price$369,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$865,904

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&ENot Disclosed

Real EstateNot Disclosed

Business Description
Bimbo Bakeries Route for Sale | Phoenix, AZ — $369,000

Enter AZ-60782 at RoutesRUs.com for more details, or use the following link: https://routesrus.com/bimbo-bakeries-phoenix-az-az-60782/

About the Route

Bimbo Bakeries distribution route for sale-Phoenix AZ - $369,000. The territory services portions of Phoenix AZ and includes a protected territory through Bimbo Bakeries. Established route with 4 accounts including Walmart, Albertsons and additional locations. For additional questions about routes, please visit our FAQ page using the following link: https://routesrus.com/faqs/

• Annual sales: $865,904
• Annual gross cash flow: $155,863
• Average weekly sales: $16,652
• Average weekly gross income: $2,997
• Commission: 18%

Bimbo Bakeries distributes Orowheat, Thomas’ English Muffins, Thomas’ Bagels, Entenmann’s, Little Bites, and more. The route operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday delivery schedule. New distributor will need to purchase a truck and/or trailer in addition to the price of the route.

Opportunities exist to grow income through promotional programs and adding new accounts. Distributors operate independently but must service customers according to the distribution agreement. Bimbo Bakeries requires incorporation (S-Corp or C-Corp) and an approved distributor agreement prior to closing. This route is resilient to economic downturns and situated in a strong, stable, and highly productive region.

About Financing

• Financing available: Yes
• Estimated financed amount: $200,000
• Estimated down payment: $169,000
• Finance term: 10 years
• Listing priced at a 22-1 multiple.
• Contact Routes R Us directly for additional financing options.
About Expenses

Estimated annual operating expenses are approximately $10,400 ($950/month), including fuel, insurance, and required company expenses. (Does not include route loan payments, vehicle financing, or additional operating costs.)

See all available listings at https://routesrus.com

#Ownaroute #Buyaroute #Distributor #Distributorship #Bread
#IndependentDistributor #Bimbo #BimboBakeries #ThomasEnglishMuffins #Lenders #Entenmanns #LittleBites #OrowheatBread #Phoenix #AZ #Arizona #BeYourOwnBoss #Ownabusiness #Routes #ForSale #RouteForSale #Routesrus