Established Landscaping Company of 12 years for Sale

Asking Price$600,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$262,000

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$65,000
Included in asking price
Real EstateNot Disclosed

listing imageSave

Established Landscaping Company of 12 years for Sale

Asking Price$600,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$262,000

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$65,000
Included in asking price
Real EstateNot Disclosed

Seller Financing Available
Business Description
Lucrative, high end clients primarily in Old Lyme, Ct
Established Landscaping Company - 12 Years of Success

This well-established landscaping business presents an exceptional opportunity in the thriving New London County market. Founded in 2015, the company has built a solid reputation serving high-end clients primarily in Old Lyme, CT, generating $262,000 in annual revenue with strong cash flow of $153,000.

Business Overview:
The company maintains approximately 85 loyal accounts with comprehensive service offerings including weekly mowing, spring and fall cleanups, specialized side work (mulch, hedge maintenance), and snow plowing services. This diversified service portfolio provides year-round revenue stability and multiple income streams.

Financial Highlights:
- Annual Revenue: $262,000
- Seller's Discretionary Earnings: $153,000
- Strong 58% profit margin demonstrates efficient operations
- Low overhead structure maximizes profitability
- Equipment and inventory included ($65,000 value)

Key Strengths:
- Established customer base with 12 years of trust and loyalty
- High-end clientele in affluent Old Lyme market
- Recurring revenue model with weekly maintenance contracts
- Seasonal service diversification (landscaping and snow removal)
- Proven track record of consistent performance
- Low overhead operational model

Growth Potential:
The business is positioned for immediate expansion due to high demand for quality landscaping services in the area. The established client relationships and reputation provide a strong foundation for organic growth, while the premium market positioning allows for competitive pricing.

Transaction Details:
- Asking Price: $600,000
- Seller financing available (terms negotiable)
- Franchise business model provides operational support
- Comprehensive equipment package included
- Smooth transition with established systems

This turnkey operation offers an immediate income opportunity with endless growth potential in a market with strong demand for professional landscaping services.
About the Business
Years in Operation
11
Employees
1 Full-time
Seasonal full time employee can be retained at buyers discretion
Franchise
This business is an established franchise
Facilities & Assets
Along with all clients, sale includes 2 scag cheetahs, 1 tiger cat, kubota la525 tractor with excavator, scag windstorm, 14 ft commercial dump trailer, scag power vac leaf sucker mounted on trailer.
Market Outlook / Competition
Established customer trust over many years of repeat business. Very high demand for quality services and Established clientele.