Family Owned Retail Ol' Time Meat Market with Real Estate Included

Asking Price$985,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$1,254,580

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$175,000
Included in asking price
Real Estate$550,000
Included in asking price
listing imageSave

Asking Price$985,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$1,254,580

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$175,000
Included in asking price
Real Estate$550,000
Included in asking price
Business Description
Established retail family owned Ol’ Time Meat Market. A full service operation specializing in case cuts & custom cuts such as steaks, roasts, fresh ground meats, choice angus beef, pork, poultry and frozen seafood. Owners also carries their Own Private Label Sauces, Pickles & More. A full service deli department with a large selection of deli meats, cheeses and salads. homemade jerky, sausage & bratwurst.

Total Sale Price of $985,000.00 includes business price $435,000.00, real estate and building of $550,000.00. Sale Price also includes $175,000.00 of Inventory & Equipment.

Remaining seven additional Employees are expected to stay, includes two full-time Managers/Cutters, two almost Full-timers and four Part-timers. Equipped with everything New Owner needs to Succeed and Grow.
About the Business
Years in Operation
26
Employees
8 (4 Full-time, 4 Part-time)
Market Outlook / Competition
This is a well established business with many loyal customers and limited competition. Draws consistent business year round from a 75 mile radius of location. Their are no other full-service fresh cut meat shops for miles.
Transition Support
Sellers will Provide up to 8 weeks Training.
Financing Options
SBA Preferred Lender Pre-Qualified with a 25 Year term with only 10% Down.
Listing Info
ID
2506059
Listing Views
6

Contact Seller

Business Listed by: Rick Herrera Sunbelt Business Brokers