Full Service Commercial Sign Manufacturer with Real Estate Included

Asking Price$2,950,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$43,694,478

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$450,000
Included in asking price
Real Estate$1,150,000
Included in asking price
listing imageSave

Asking Price$2,950,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$43,694,478

InventoryNot Disclosed

FF&E$450,000
Included in asking price
Real Estate$1,150,000
Included in asking price
Business Description
48 year Full Service Custom Sign Manufacturer - No Job too Big or too Small

MANUFACTURING * WHOLESALE * RETAIL * SERVICES * INSTALLATION * LIGHTING SERVICES.

A TURN-KEY OPPORTUNITY, with MANAGEMENT IN PLACE.

DESIGN FABRICATION INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE

Business Selling Price is $1,800,000.00. Real Estate/Building Selling Price $1,150,000.00. Total Selling Price $2,950,000.00. Sale also includes $450,000 of Inventory & Equipment.

Only Owners are Leaving. People in Place includes: (10) Fulltime Employees: (1) General Manager (1) Sales Leader (3) in the Office (3) in the Shop and (2) Service.
About the Business
Years in Operation
48
Employees
20 Full-time
Market Outlook / Competition
This Business is equipped with everything a New Owner needs to Succeed and Grow. Full-Service Commercial Sign Manufacturer “Buyer Ready” for Continued Growth & Success
Real Estate
Owned or Leased
Owned
Included in asking price
About the Sale
Transition Support
Owners will Provide up to 8 weeks Training.
Financing Options
SBA Lender Pre-Approved with 10% Down.
Listing Info
ID
2508695
Listing Views
Attached DocumentsAttachment Disclaimer

KC Sign Manufacturer.pdf

Contact Seller

Business Listed by: Rick Herrera Sunbelt Business Brokers