Smoke Shop For Sale In Middlesex County NJ-Inventory Included

Asking Price$100,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$225,000

Inventory$25,000
Included in asking price
FF&ENot Disclosed

listing imageSave

Asking Price$100,000

Cash Flow

EBITDANot Disclosed

Gross Revenue$225,000

Inventory$25,000
Included in asking price
FF&ENot Disclosed

Business Description
HS Listing ID-71144

Investment Highlights

* Established neighborhood smoke shop with convenience and gift item sales
* Semi-absentee ownership with manager already in place
* Strong late-night operating hours driving consistent customer traffic
* Located in a busy urban market with steady walk-in activity
* Diverse revenue streams beyond smoke products
* Low monthly rent for the area at only $2,500/month
* Inventory valued at approximately $25,000 included in asking price
* Turnkey opportunity for owner-operator or investor
* Simple operation with existing POS system and established vendor relationships
* Opportunity to expand product lines and increase margins

Business Type: Smoke Shop / Convenience / Gift Retail
County: Middlesex County
Established: 2025
Ownership Type: Semi-Absentee

Modern retail smoke shop and convenience-style business offering a wide variety of smoking accessories, beverages, snacks, and gift items. The business benefits from extended operating hours, strong repeat clientele, and multiple revenue categories that help diversify income.

With a manager already in place, the operation allows for semi-absentee ownership while maintaining day-to-day efficiency.

Financial Highlights

* Asking Price: $100,000
* Gross Revenue: Approximately $225,000 Annually
* Estimated Net Income: Approximately $65,000 Annually
* Gross Monthly Sales: Approximately $20,000
* Inventory Included: Approximately $25,000